Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants
Lake Norman Giants

LKN Giants Schedule and results is now out!

Giant Opening!
The Lake Norman Giants kicked off their season with some strong performances! Scores are listed below. Overall we were 6-2 for the day. Jr. Midgets start this week.
 
             September 6th  
Ardrey Kell High School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
1:00 MM Patriots #1 (0) Mallis VS  Giants #2 (33)
Foshee
5:00 PW Patriots #2 (0) Exoo VS  Giants #2 (30)
Newell
Hough High School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM Giants #1 (36)
Kowal VS Mint Hill #1 (7) Short
11:00 MM Giants #3 (22)
Neville VS Mint Hill #2 (0) Reddish
1:00 JPW Giants #1(35) Ellenburg VS Mint Hill #1 (0) Gaines
3:00 JPW Giants #2 (6)
Rogers VS Patriots #1(35) Bowen
5:00 PW Giants #1 (6)
Pharr VS Patriots #1(35) Glosson
Independence High School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
1:00 TM Mint Hill #2 Turner VS Lake Norman Boykin
            September 13th  
Arthur Goodman Field
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM MARA #1 Hibbard VS Lake Norman #1 Kowal
1:00 TM MARA Sheets VS Lake Norman Boykin
2:30 JPW MARA #2 Craft VS Lake Norman #2 Rogers
                                                           Carmel Middle School        
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
1:00 JM South Park Russell VS Lake Norman Wolters
                                                        Hough High School        
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM Lake Norman #3 Neville VS MARA #3 Ibekwe
11:00 JPW Lake Norman #1 Ellenburg VS MARA #1 Erman
1:00 MM Lake Norman #2 Foshee VS MARA #2 Carter
3:00 PW Lake Norman #1 Pharr VS MARA #1 Barnett
5:00 PW Lake Norman #2 Newell VS South Park #1 Jones
            September 20th  
Cannon School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
4:30 PW Mallard Creek Sistruck VS Lake Norman #2 Newell
Hough High School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM Lake Norman #1 Kowal VS Weddington #1 Gibbs
11:00 MM Lake Norman #2 Foshee VS Weddington #2 York
1:00 TM Lake Norman Boykin VS Weddington #3 Barberio
Revolution Park
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
7:00 JM PAL Brown VS Lake Norman Wolters
Weddington Optimist Park Field #1
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM Weddington #3 Bailey VS Lake Norman #3 Neville
2:30 JPW Weddington #4 Cobb VS Lake Norman #2 Foshee
Marvin Ridge High School
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 JPW Weddington #3 Pendleton VS Lake Norman #1 Ellenburg
11:00 PW Weddington  Foley VS Lake Norman #1 Pharr
            September 27th  
Time Division Home Coach   Visitor Coach
9:00 MM Harrisburg #2 Lovelace VS Lake Norman #3 Neville
11:00 JPW Harrisbirg  Powell

 

Our Sponsors

Welcome to our newest partner!

 

November 15th - Lake Bowl 

 

   

News

No upcoming news listed today.

Support Our Sponsors
Cornelius Parks