Mighty Mites

Game Schedule for all Teams
    Saturday September 10th    
         
TIME DIVISION HOME AWAY LOCATION
1:00 PM Jr. PeeWee South Charlotte #3 Lake Norman #1 (Wolter) Ardrey Kell High School
9:00 AM Mitey-Mite Lake Norman #2 (Burnette) South Park #3 Bailey Road Park
11:00 AM Mitey-Mite Lake Norman #3 (Jamison) South Park #2 Bailey Road Park
1:00 PM Jr. PeeWee Lake Norman #2 (Watkins) Weddington #2 Bailey Road Park
3:00 PM PeeWee Lake Norman #3 (Chaffin) South Park #1 Bailey Road Park
5:00 PM PeeWee Lake Norman #2 (DeJoseph) Harrisburg Bailey Road Park
5:00 PM Jr. Midget South Park #2 Lake Norman (Whichard) Charlotte Christian HS
1:00 PM Jr. PeeWee MARA #2 Lake Norman #3 (Rodman) MARA Ath. Complex
9:00 AM Mitey-Mite Weddington #3 Lake Norman #1 (Hutchins) Weddington High School
SPECIAL GAMES
         
11:30 AM PeeWee Lake Norman #1 (Newell) Durham Eagles Memorial Stadium
2:30 PM PeeWee Jacksonville Storm Pfafftown Packers Memorial Stadium
         
    Saturday September 17th    
         
TIME DIVISION HOME AWAY LOCATION
1:00 PM Jr. PeeWee South Charlotte #4 Lake Norman #2 (Watkins) Ardrey Kell High School
5:00 PM PeeWee South Charlotte #2 Lake Norman #2 (DeJoseph) Ardrey Kell High School
5:00 PM Jr. PeeWee Mallard Creek #1 Lake Norman #3 (Rodman) Cannon School
5:00 PM PeeWee South Park #3 Lake Norman #3 (Chaffin) Charlotte Christian HS
9:00 AM Mitey-Mite Lake Norman #2 (Burnette) Porter Ridge #2 Hough High School
11:00 AM Mitey-Mite Lake Norman #1 (Hutchins) Porter Ridge #3 Hough High School
1:00 PM Mitey-Mite Lake Norman #3 (Jamison) MARA #3 Hough High School
3:00 PM Jr. PeeWee Lake Norman #1 (Wolter) Weddington #5 Hough High School
5:00 PM Jr. Midget Lake Norman (Whichard)  Boys & Girls Club Hough High School
7:00 PM PeeWee Weddington #2 Lake Norman #1 (Newell) Optimist Park Field #1
         
    Saturday September 24th    
         
TIME DIVISION HOME AWAY LOCATION
11:00 AM Mitey-Mite South Charlotte #1 Lake Norman #2 (Burnette) Ardrey Kell High School
9:00 AM Mitey-Mite South Park #2 Lake Norman #1 (Hutchins) Charlotte Christian HS
1:00 PM Jr. PeeWee Porter Ridge #2 Lake Norman #1 (Wolter) Hemby Bridge Ele.
9:00 AM Jr. PeeWee Lake Norman #3 (Rodman) Weddington #1 Hough High School
11:00 AM Jr. PeeWee Lake Norman #2 (Watkins) MARA #1 Hough High School
1:00 PM PeeWee Lake Norman #3 (Chaffin) South Charlotte #2 Hough High School
3:00 PM PeeWee Lake Norman #1 (Newell) MARA #1 Hough High School
5:00 PM Jr. Midget Lake Norman (Whichard) South Charlotte   Hough High School
1:00 PM PeeWee Mint Hill Lake Norman #2 (DeJoseph) Independence HS
11:00 AM Mitey-Mite Weddington #6 Lake Norman #3 (Jamison) Optimist Park Field #1

 

Our Sponsors